• Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon

Mixua respects your privacy.

In general, you can visit our site without telling us who you are or revealing any information about yourself. But what if you decide to contact us? Most importantly, we do not sell, rent, lend, or transfer personal information about our customers to third parties. Your personal data is protected according to applicable law.


Email us

If you want to send us an email to ask a question, your email address will never end up in our mailing database. If you explicitly ask us, it can of course.


Call us

If you call us, your phone number will not end up in a marketing database or the like. Mixua does not do SMS marketing or call center-style marketing.

Register for the Eco Lifestyle Tour

Our main purpose in the processing of your personal data is to provide you with the requested services or information.

Again, your data will not be used for any purpose other than providing you the agreed service.

Subscription to the newsletter

Your personal data has been included in a file by Mixua in order to be able to inform you about our blog posts. If you decide afterwards that you no longer wish to receive such e-mails, you can be removed from the distribution list by clicking the "unsubscribe" link in the e-mail. We will then immediately remove your personal data from our files.

Mixua may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We therefore recommend that you read the Mixua Privacy Policy every time you provide us with personal data via our website. By contacting Mixua via the email address hello@mixua.be , you can always request and/or correct your personal data or have it removed from our database.

If you have any questions or comments regarding our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at hello@mixua.be or by calling +32 470 18 92 13. You also have the right to file a complaint with the Belgian Privacy Commission: Commission for the Protection of Privacy, Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels, Tel +32 (0) 2 274 48 00, Fax +32 (0) 2 274 48 35, e-mail: commission@privacycommission.be

Copyright © 2020 Mixua - all rights reserved - hello@mixua.be - BE0733 569 923